Our Team

Our Team

 Taiwan Board Members and Executive Team

Sara Liu | Chairman |Cornerstone Social Enterprise Ltd.
Dome Wong | Vice-Chairman | Architect
Jer-San Hu | Excutive Council Member | Fu Jen Catholic University Professor
Kelvin Wong | Member of Council | WaSH Community Management
Jie Lee | Member of Council
Ducus Wu | Member of Council | Head of Vocational Education International
Dami Hung | Member of Council | Project Manager of Listed Company
Rose Chao | Member of Council | Coopration Secretary 
May Lai | Member of Conucil | Art Company Director
Gavin Cheng | Alternate Director  | Website Security Consultant
Giselle Chung | Alternate Director  | Public Relations and Marketing
Eric Chuang | Supervisor
Iris Chiu | Alternate Supervisor | Education Consultant
King Wong | Sustainable Settlement Design and Construction Expert Consultant
Wei Ting Wu | Lawyer | JIH HSI Law Firm
Ying Chao Chen | Medical Advisor | Doctor
Dennis Chen | ICT
Ann Chang | Cofounder | Marketing 
Esther Chang | Corporate CSR Consultant
Joseph Hsu | Social Enterprise Consultant
Jack Tseng | Art Direction, Product Design
Tina Huang | African Development Program Consultant | WFP Consultant
Monica Lai | Director of the Office

Africa Board Members and Executive Team

Elle Yang | Founder | Secretary General (TW) | African Region Director
Isaac Chao | Cofounder | WaSH Director | Alternate Director (TW)
Eddy Chou | Overseas Community Affairs Council | Entrepreneur Advisor
Jeff Yao | Board Members (UG) | Taiwanese Chambers of Commerce of North American Cairman
Michelle Hu | Eswatini, Mozambique Agricultural Consultant
Martin Ochieng Ng’ollah | Director (UG) | East Africa Community Empowerment
Beatrice Gladys Geria | Board Members (UG) | Secretary of the Speaker for the Republic of Uganda
Swalle Excel Kafeero | Social Enterprise Project Manager (UG)
Suzan Okae Abello | Community Empowerment Project Manager (UG)
Justus Juma | Agricultural Technician | Empowerment (The Light) Farm Manager
Proscovia Opiyo | Coordinator | Women Empowerment Project (SS)
Sara Mababazi | Community Development | Farm to Table Project Manager (UG)
Evelyn Atis | Women Empowerment Project Trainer | Head Tailor Counsel 
Sekubunga Roger | East African Mushroom Farming Project Consultant
Crystal Chang | Coordinator | Special Assistant

Assisting Partners(sorted by alphabetical order)

Taiwan Partners

Buddhist Compassion Relief Tzu Chi Foundation
Cornerstone Social Enterprise Ltd.
King’s Satoyama School
National Taiwan University, The International Degree Program in Climate Change and Sustainable Development
National Taiwan University The Sustainable Water,Energy and Environmental Technologies Lab Institute of -Environmental Engineering
North America Taiwanese Women’s Association(NATWA)
Taiwan Ministry of Foreign Affairs Department of NGO International Affairs
Taiwan International Cooperation and Development Fund
Taiwan Social Enterprise Innovation and Entrepreneurship Society
Taiwan Toy Library Association
The Bottle Group International
Wan Hai Charity Foundation Wan Hai Lines Ltd.
We Hub Taipei
Zonta International District 31

International Partners

Action for Youth Development
Bbanga Project
Caritas Eswatini
Comfort Africa
Cream Campus Kikaaya
Fitness Evolution
Galiwater Ltd
Harvest Church Fellowship Kabalagala
Harvest Church Fellowship Nansanga
Harvest Church Fellowship Namayingo
HELIFO - Health Link Foundation
International lifeline fund
Iris Global
J&K Wonderland Foundation
KASUDI - Kaberamaido Sustainable
Kenyangi Enterprise Development Innitiative
Kikaaya Zone B Local Council
Kitgum Wat - Okoya Development Innitiative
Linne International Trade Co., PTY Ltd.
Makerere University College of Adult Education
Simoshi Limited
The Bridge Family Church
Uganda Taiwanese Chamber of Commerce
United Drilling & Development LTD
University of Eswatini
Watertech Services Ltd
Word In Deed Ministries